Credits | Radio

2018

MISS LITTLEWOOD Murray Melvin/Howard Goorney
RSC/Swan Theatre Dir: Erica Whyman

THE FANTASTIC FOLLIES OF MRS RICH Sir John Roverhead
RSC/Swan Theatre Dir: Jo Davies

2017

THE LOTTERY OF LOVE Martin
The Orange Tree Dir: Paul Miller

2014/15

SUNNY AFTERNOON Grenville Collins
Harold Pinter Theater / Hampstead Theatre Dir: Ed Hall

2013/14

STRANGERS ON A TRAIN Frank Myers
Gielgud Theatre Dir: Robert Ackerman

2012/13

CHARIOTS OF FIRE Lord Andrew Lindsey
Hampstead Theatre Dir: Ed Hall

2011

THE COMEDY OF ERRORS Antipholus of Ephesus
Propeller Theatre Co.

THE RIVALS Captain Jack Absolute
Theatre Royal, Haymarket Dir: Peter Hall

2010

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM Lysander
The Rose Theatre, Kingston Dir: Peter Hall

2009

THE PRIVATE EAR Bob
Orange Tree Theatre Dir: David Siebert

FACTORS UNFORESEEN Maujean
Orange Tree Theatre Dir: Sam Walters

2008

BRANDED Benjamin
Old Vic Dir: Matt Wilde

THE DYBBUK The Messenger
The King’s Head Dir: Eve Leigh

2007

TWELFTH NIGHT Viola
Old Vic/RSC/BAM New York + World Tour
Dir: Ed Hall Propeller Theatre Co.

TAMING OF THE SHREW Lucentio
Old Vic/RSC/BAM New York + World Tour
Dir: Ed Hall Propeller Theatre Co.

2005/6

THE WINTERS TALE Mamillius / Perdita
Watermill/BAM New York + International Tour
Dir: Ed Hall Propeller Theatre co.

2004

TIME AND THE CONWAYS Robin Conway
Theatre Royal Bath + No. 1 Tour Dir: Richard Baron

2003

MACBETH Donalbain / Yound Siward
Noel Coward Theatre Dir: Ed Hall

2002

DARK CORNERS Desmond
Theatre Royal Windsor Dir: Keith Baxter

2001

FRENCH WITHOUT TEARS Kitt
Northcott Theatre Exeter Dir: Richard Baron

2000

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING Claudio
Regents Park Open Air Theatre Dir: Rachel Kavanagh

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM Lysander
Regents Park Open Air Theatre Dir: Alan Strachan

1999

REMEMBER THIS Jimmy
National Theatre Dir: Ron Daniels

GAMBLERS Iharev
BAC / King’s Head Dir: Charlie Wood

1998

CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT Prince Hal
Chichester Festival Theatre Dir: Patrick Garland

1997

BIRDY Young Birdy
Lyric Hammersmith / Harold Pinter Theatre Dir: Kevin Knight

1996

ROPE Granillo
Salisbury Playhouse Dir: Gareth Armstrong

ROMEO AND JULIET Romeo
Custard Factory Theatre Dir: Julie Anne Robinson

THE PARK Fairy Thug
The Pit, Barbican RSC Dir: David Fielding

1994/5

HENRY VI (PART III) BATTLE FOR THE THRONE Jack Vyner / Edmund, Earl of Rutland
RSC National + International Tour Dir: Katie Mitchell

1993

THE MATCHMAKER Barnaby Tucker
Chichester Festival Theatre Dir: Patrick Mason

DOUBLE CUT Carlos
Mill at Sonning Dir: Trevor Bannister

CREDITS GALLERY SHOWREEL REVIEWS

UK representation

Scott Marshall Partners
+44(0)20 7637 4623
Stage: amanda@scottmarshall.co.uk
Television & Film:
manon@scottmarshall.co.uk
craig@scottmarshall.co.uk
www.scottmarshall.co.uk

Voiceover representation

Say So Voices
5th floor
21 Berners street
London, W1T 3LP
+44 (0) 203 928 9778

Social media

Twitter: @tamwilliams2
Instagram: @hughtam